CJCA Year 6 Invitation Teams

The CJCA is pleased to announce the following Invitation Teams to play surrounding districts on the 18th of March 2018. All matches start at 10.30am. Coaches will be in contact with teams to confirm meeting arrangements.

Those not selected are still encouraged to trial for the Spring Tournament at the start of the 2018/19 season and all players involved in the Summer Tournament will be invited on first-in-first-served basis to participate in the CJCA Winter Training Programme which is currently being designed.

  • CJCA Red 1
    vs Canterbury Country South
    @ Weedons Domain
    10.30am
  • Gus Quirk (WK)
  • Fynn Harrington (WK)
  • Harry O’Loughlin
  • Ethan Gault
  • Ashton Brown
  • Leif Kitto
  • Archie Steele
  • Joshua Nicolson
  • Ewan Whiteside
  • Nick Barrie
  • Coach(s)
    Craig O’Loughlin 021 361101,
    Todd Gault 027 3351158
  • CJCA Green 3
    vs Canterbury Country North
    @ Dudley Park
    10.30am
  • Henry Hiatt (WK)
  • Jordan Sim (WK)
  • Flynn Holdem
  • Adam Robertson
  • Sam Carrell
  • George Mehrtens
  • Theo Nicol
  • Alf Markham
  • William Richards
  • Quinn Viney
  • Coach(s)
    David Hiatt 021 734431,
    Alistair Sim 021 398849
  • CJCA Black 2
    vs South Canterbury
    @ Waihi School TBC
    10.30am
  • Luke Mitchell (WK)
  • Charlie Robinson (WK)
  • Oscar Hoban
  • Harry Flatman
  • Jaeger Pryce
  • Cameron Jones
  • Jacob Lough
  • Jayden Scott
  • Felix Nielsen
  • Potiki Hamilton-Morrison
  • Coach(s)
    Tim Hoban 027 4336640,
    Michael Flatman 021 421531
  • CJCA Blue 4
    vs Mid Canterbury
    @ Burwood Park
    10.30am
  • Jack O’Rourke (WK)
  • Koby Harwood (WK)
  • Patrick Ross
  • Corbyn McClurg
  • Cadell Durdin
  • Louie Garry
  • Olli Aitken
  • Max Haines
  • Ollie Young
  • Nathan Blake
  • Coach(s)
    Tim McClurg 021 562301,
    Tim McClurg 021 562301

In addition to the 40 boys selected we have named the following non travelling reserves. In the event a player is not available for the invitational matches these players will come into that team in order.

1 – Hadley Milligan

2 – Angus Booth

3 – Joel Buchanan

4 – Conway Andrews

5 – Talon Harrison

WK – Murphy Carver